Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Zenit St. Petersburg 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 12 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) SPA | 1:1 | Saturn (12.) | ||
Fri
Jul 21, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 86' | |||
88' | ||||
(2.) Loko | 1:1 | Tomsk (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 22, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.258 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
(11.) Luch | 4:2 | Rostov (9.) | ||
Sun
Jul 23, 2006
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
9.700 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
61' | 3:1 | |||
76' | 4:1 | |||
81' | ||||
4:2 | 83' | |||
(3.) CSKA | 1:1 | KS (4.) | ||
Sun
Jul 23, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
86' | ||||
86' | ||||
89' | ||||
90' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) Sparta | 2:1 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 23, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
14.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 73' | |||
(8.) Zenit | 2:1 | Torped (14.) | ||
Sun
Jul 23, 2006
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
18.667 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
35' | ||||
2:1 | 42' | |||
(10.) FC Mos | 1:1 | Dinamo (15.) | ||
Tue
Jul 25, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
76' | ||||
1:1 | 84' | |||
(5.) Rubin | 0:0 | SHNK (16.) | ||
Wed
Jul 26, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksey Sergeev |
Table Premier Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Nalchik | 12 | 7 | 24 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 12 | 8 | 21 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 12 | 8 | 21 | |
4 | KS Samara | 12 | 7 | 20 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 12 | 4 | 20 | |
6 | Tom Tomsk | 12 | 2 | 19 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 12 | 6 | 19 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 12 | 0 | 17 | |
9 | Luch-Energia | 12 | 1 | 15 | |
10 | FC Moscow | 12 | -5 | 14 | |
11 | Rostov | 12 | -2 | 13 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 12 | -1 | 13 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 12 | -9 | 11 | |
14 | Torpedo Moskau | 12 | -7 | 9 | |
15 | Dinamo Moscow | 12 | -6 | 8 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 12 | -13 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...