Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 15 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Tomsk | 2:2 | Zenit (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 13' | |||
1:2 | 19' | |||
90+2' | 2:2 | |||
(10.) Saturn | 1:1 | FC Mos (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.200 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Luch | 1:0 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2006
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
10.200 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Dinamo | 2:3 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Lubos Michel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
62' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 68' | |||
75' | 2:3 | |||
(14.) Amkar | 0:0 | Rubin (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Igor Zakharov |
(1.) SPA | 3:2 | KS (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 42' | |||
46' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 68' | |||
70' | 3:2 | |||
(16.) SHNK | 1:1 | Torped (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
83' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) Rostov | 1:2 | Loko (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 73' | |||
80' | ||||
1:2 | 84' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 15 | 10 | 28 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 15 | 12 | 28 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 15 | 9 | 26 | |
4 | Spartak Nalchik | 15 | 5 | 25 | |
5 | KS Samara | 15 | 7 | 24 | |
6 | Tom Tomsk | 15 | 6 | 24 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 15 | 1 | 22 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 15 | -3 | 21 | |
9 | FC Moscow | 15 | -4 | 19 | |
10 | Luch-Energia | 15 | 0 | 18 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 15 | 2 | 18 | |
12 | Rostov | 15 | -5 | 16 | |
13 | Torpedo Moskau | 15 | -4 | 14 | |
14 | Amkar Perm | 15 | -11 | 13 | |
15 | Dinamo Moscow | 15 | -10 | 9 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 15 | -15 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...