Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 19 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Khimki | 1:2 | Loko (14.) | ||
Wed
Jul 18, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
69' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+3' | |||
(11.) Saturn | 2:0 | Kuban (10.) | ||
Fri
Aug 3, 2007
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
Dinamo | 4:2 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 4, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.500 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
55' | 2:2 | |||
65' | 3:2 | |||
80' | 4:2 | |||
(9.) Amkar | 1:0 | Luch (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 4, 2007
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
14.700 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Rostov | 1:1 | KS (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 4, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksey Reznikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) FC Mos | 2:1 | Rubin (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 5, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 11' | |||
82' | 2:1 | |||
(1.) SPA | 3:2 | Tomsk (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 5, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
82' | 2:2 | |||
89' | 3:2 | |||
(13.) Sparta | 1:1 | CSKA (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 5, 2007
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
13.800 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 19 | 8 | 36 | |
2 | FC Moscow | 19 | 5 | 33 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 19 | 3 | 31 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 19 | 8 | 30 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 19 | 2 | 27 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 19 | 4 | 27 | |
7 | Loko Moscow | 19 | -4 | 24 | |
8 | Amkar Perm | 19 | 1 | 24 | |
9 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 19 | 0 | 24 | |
10 | KS Samara | 19 | -3 | 23 | |
11 | Spartak Nalchik | 19 | -4 | 22 | |
12 | Luch-Energia | 19 | -3 | 21 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 19 | 0 | 21 | |
14 | Khimki | 19 | 0 | 21 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 19 | -4 | 21 | |
16 | Rostov | 19 | -13 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...