Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 438
- Foreigners: 84 Players 19.2%
- ø-Market value: €784k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 4 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Arsena | 1:3 | Shakht (2.) | ||
Fri
Jul 30, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.460 · Yuriy Mozharovskyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
1:3 | 45+2' | |||
1:3 | 47' | |||
(4.) Vrskl | 0:0 | SK Tav (11.) | ||
Fri
Jul 30, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Yevgen Gerenda |
(6.) FK Sev | 0:3 | Dynamo (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 31, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Yuriy Grysyo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
0:3 | 76' | |||
(12.) KKR | 1:0 | Illich (10.) | ||
Sat
Jul 31, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Dmytro Kutakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Metalu | 0:1 | Volyn (16.) | ||
Sat
Jul 31, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergiy Dankovskyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
68' | ||||
(14.) Zorya | 2:2 | Karpat (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 1, 2010
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
6.200 · Vitaliy Godulyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 26' | |||
51' | 1:2 | |||
65' | 2:2 | |||
90+1' | ||||
90+3' | ||||
(1.) Dnipro | 3:0 | Obolon (15.) | ||
Sun
Aug 1, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
13.920 · Yuriy Vaks | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) Metalu | 0:3 | Metal (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 1, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Sergiy Boyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
0:3 | 79' | |||
Table Premier Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnipro | 4 | 10 | 12 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
3 | Shakhtar D. | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | Vorskla Poltava | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
5 | Metalist Kharkiv | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
6 | Arsenal Kyiv | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
7 | Karpaty | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
8 | Kryvbas | 4 | -1 | 5 | |
9 | FK Sevastopol | 4 | -2 | 5 | |
10 | Metalurg D. | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | SK Tavriya | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
12 | Illichivets | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
13 | Volyn Lutsk | 4 | -5 | 4 | |
14 | Zorya Lugansk | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
15 | Metalurg Z. | 4 | -3 | 1 | |
16 | Obolon Kyiv | 4 | -7 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...