imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 13, 1988 (35)
- Citizenship: Austria
- Residence: Bürmoos
- 1st league debut: 15.04.2017
- FIFA referees: since 2018
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | 126 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||
Bundesliga | 15 | 78 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||
2. Liga | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
ÖFB-Cup | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA Europa League | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
International Friendlies | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
UEFA Champions League Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | Häcken | Qarabag FK | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 26, 2023 | Aberdeen FC | PAOK Salonika | 2:3 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
International Friendlies
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 26, 2023 | FC Sheriff | Maccabi Haifa | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | Dynamo Kyiv | Aris Saloniki | 8:6 on pens | 9 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 31, 2023 | HJK Helsinki | FCV Farul | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Bundesliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 5, 2023 | Sturm Graz (5.) | LASK (4.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 12, 2023 | Wolfsberger AC (5.) | A. Lustenau (1.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 27, 2023 | Rapid Vienna (1.) | WSG Tirol (3.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | A. Klagenfurt (3.) | LASK (1.) | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | SCR Altach (1.) | Austria Vienna (6.) | 2:1 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | Sturm Graz (3.) | WSG Tirol (3.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 22, 2023 | Rapid Vienna (6.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 12, 2023 | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | Sturm Graz (4.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 3, 2023 | Austria Vienna (4.) | LASK (1.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Feb 11, 2024 | WSG Tirol (5.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 0:2 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 25, 2024 | Rapid Vienna (6.) | Austria Vienna (2.) | 3:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Mar 10, 2024 | TSV Hartberg (5.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Apr 5, 2024 | SCR Altach (3.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Apr 13, 2024 | Wolfsberger AC (2.) | Austria Vienna (1.) | 0:1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Apr 24, 2024 | TSV Hartberg (5.) | LASK (3.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
2. Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
18 | Mar 2, 2024 | SV Kapfenberg (9.) | SW Bregenz (6.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Mar 15, 2024 | FAC (3.) | SKN St. Pölten (5.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | May 10, 2024 | SKN St. Pölten (9.) | SV Ried (2.) | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | - |
ÖFB-Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 2, 2023 | SCR Altach | Blau Weiss Linz | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Final | May 1, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Rapid Vienna | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
ÖFB-Cup 23/24 | ||||
Sturm Graz | 2:1 | Rapid Vienna | ||
Bundesliga Europacup-Play-off 21/22 | ||||
WSG Tirol | 1:2 | Rapid Vienna | ||
Relegation Bundesliga (- 2021) 20/21 | ||||
A. Klagenfurt | 4:0 | SKN St. Pölten |