1. Liga Classic group 1
Switzerland
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 396
- Foreigners: 175 Players 44.2%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 24.6
Matchday 2 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) FCC | 0:0 | FC M-S (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
210 · Markus Schelb | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+3' | ||||
(12.) FCE | 4:0 | USTS (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Simon Roth | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
70' | 3:0 | |||
86' | 4:0 | |||
(1.) FC N O | 1:2 | MFC (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
240 · David Huwiler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
1:2 | 75' | |||
80' | ||||
(10.) Vevey | 3:0 | FCA (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Aleksandar Vidic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
83' | ||||
90+1' | 3:0 | |||
(13.) CSC | 1:1 | Bulle (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
215 · Clovis Aebi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) YB U21 | 8:2 | Lancy (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
140 · Marc Mischler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
28' | 3:0 | |||
44' | 4:0 | |||
58' | 5:0 | |||
5:1 | 59' | |||
5:2 | 66' | |||
78' | 6:2 | |||
88' | 7:2 | |||
90+2' | 8:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) OGE FC | 2:3 | LS II (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Simon Rosset | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
57' | 1:2 | |||
82' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 90+4' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table 1. Liga Classic group 1 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BSC YB U21 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
2 | Team Vaud U21 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | FC Bulle | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Chaux-de-Fonds | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Martigny-Sports | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | FC Echallens | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
7 | Vevey United | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
8 | FC Naters | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
9 | Meyrin FC | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Lancy FC | 2 | -5 | 3 | |
11 | Olymp. Genève | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | CS Chênois | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
13 | US Terre Sainte | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
14 | Azzurri LS | 2 | -4 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...