Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 423
- Foreigners: 90 Players 21.3%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.9
Matchday 3 2020
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) SMA | 1:0 | Deport (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 7, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Victor Abarzúa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(8.) MAG | 1:0 | SLQ (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 7, 2020
- 9:30 PM
|
||||
Fabián Aracena | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Ranger | 1:0 | ÑUB (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 7, 2020
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
Cristián Droguett | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | ||||
73' | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) BAR | 2:2 | COB (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 7, 2020
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
Claudio Aranda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
32' | ||||
57' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 66' | |||
2:2 | 67' | |||
90' | ||||
(10.) DVAL | 2:2 | USF (4.) | ||
Tue
Mar 10, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Nicolás Millas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
0:2 | 86' | |||
90+5' | 1:2 | |||
90+7' | 2:2 | |||
(7.) SM | 4:4 | Deport (11.) | ||
Thu
Mar 12, 2020
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
Miguel Araos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
21' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 24' | |||
1:3 | 44' | |||
45+3' | 2:3 | |||
46' | 3:3 | |||
3:4 | 70' | |||
90' | 4:4 | |||
(6.) Deport | 1:3 | DPM (12.) | ||
Fri
Mar 13, 2020
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
Cristián Galaz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 0' | |||
0:2 | 59' | |||
0:3 | 74' | |||
78' | ||||
82' | ||||
88' | 1:3 | |||
Table Primera B 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cobreloa | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
2 | Rangers Talca | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | Ñublense | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Magallanes | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
5 | San Felipe | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
6 | Stgo. Morning | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Puerto Montt | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | Valdivia | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
9 | San Luis | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
10 | Copiapó | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | San Marcos | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
12 | Melipilla | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | Deportes Temuco | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
14 | AC Barnechea | 3 | -5 | 1 | |
15 | Santa Cruz | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...