Third Division
Cyprus
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 485
- Foreigners: 74 Players 15.3%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 24.3
Matchday 13 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) APEP | 0:0 | Sparta (4.) | ||
Wed
Dec 20, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
(12.) AEP Po | 1:5 | Irakli (9.) | ||
Wed
Dec 20, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
0:3 | 51' | |||
0:4 | 68' | |||
0:5 | 80' | |||
82' | 1:5 | |||
(7.) Gerosk | 0:3 | Aspis (13.) | ||
Wed
Dec 20, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Georgios Pelekis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
0:3 | 65' | |||
(1.) Chalka | 1:2 | Ethnik (5.) | ||
Wed
Dec 20, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Ioannis Piripitsis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
70' | ||||
90' | 1:2 | |||
(14.) Olympi | 3:0 | PO Orm (3.) | ||
Wed
Dec 20, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) Psevda | 2:1 | Kouris (11.) | ||
Wed
Dec 20, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Erchan Ali | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
90+6' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) APEA A | 2:1 | Deryni (2.) | ||
Wed
Dec 20, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Andreas Kantilafti | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
45+1' | 1:1 | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Ethnik | 2:2 | Kedros (6.) | ||
Thu
Dec 21, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Konstantinos Theodorou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 89' | |||
Table Third Division 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chalkanoras | 13 | 16 | 27 | |
2 | Anagen.Derynias | 13 | 8 | 26 | |
3 | Latsion | 13 | 9 | 24 | |
4 | PO Ormidias | 13 | 3 | 24 | |
5 | Spartakos Kitiou | 13 | 13 | 23 | |
6 | Ira. Gerolakkou | 13 | 6 | 20 | |
7 | APEA Akrotiri | 13 | 6 | 20 | |
8 | Agia Marina | 13 | 4 | 20 | |
9 | Geroskipou FC | 13 | -3 | 19 | |
10 | Omonia Psevda | 13 | -7 | 18 | |
11 | Aspis Pylas | 13 | -1 | 14 | |
12 | Kouris Erimis | 13 | 2 | 13 | |
13 | AEP Polemidion | 13 | -10 | 12 | |
14 | Oly. Lympion | 13 | -16 | 11 | |
15 | APEP Pitsilia | 13 | -13 | 6 | |
16 | Ethnikos Assias | 13 | -17 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...