Regionalliga West
Germany
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 490
- Foreigners: 106 Players 21.6%
- ø-Market value: €81k
- ø-Age: 24.7
Matchday 9 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) BSC | 0:2 | F95 2 (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
349 · Dr. Marcel Benkhoff | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 45+1' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(20.) FC W-B | 1:1 | SVS (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
300 sold out · Selim Erk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 79' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) WSV | 0:0 | SVR (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Lars Aarts | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) SCW | 4:4 | SCFK (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Jonathan Lautz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 8' | |||
1:2 | 16' | |||
20' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 25' | |||
32' | 3:3 | |||
53' | 4:3 | |||
4:4 | 85' | |||
85' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(18.) Lotte | 3:2 | BMG 2 (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
550 · Christian Scheper | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
66' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 79' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) RWE | 1:0 | SCP (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
300 sold out · Florian Visse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) BVB II | 6:0 | RWA (19.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
177 · David-Markus Koj | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
20' | 3:0 | |||
22' | 4:0 | |||
32' | 5:0 | |||
51' | 6:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) KÖL 2 | 4:0 | RWO (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
200 sold out · Lars Aarts | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
65' | 4:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) TSV | 0:0 | S04 2 (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2020
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
500 sold out · Luca Marx | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(21.) VfB | 0:1 | BG 09 (17.) | ||
Wed
Dec 2, 2020
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Sven Waschitzki-Günther | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Regionalliga West 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B. Dortmund II | 8 | 14 | 20 | |
2 | Düsseldorf II | 9 | 15 | 18 | |
3 | Fortuna Köln | 9 | 8 | 18 | |
4 | RW Essen | 8 | 8 | 18 | |
5 | Pr. Münster | 9 | 8 | 17 | |
6 | M'gladbach II | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
7 | 1.FC Köln II | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
8 | SV Rödinghausen | 9 | 3 | 13 | |
9 | Schalke 04 II | 9 | 1 | 12 | |
10 | Wuppertaler SV | 9 | -3 | 12 | |
11 | SC Wiedenbrück | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
12 | Alem. Aachen | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
13 | SV Straelen | 9 | -3 | 10 | |
14 | B. Gladbach 09 | 9 | -5 | 9 | |
15 | SV Lippstadt 08 | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
16 | Bonner SC | 8 | -4 | 8 | |
17 | SF Lotte | 8 | -10 | 8 | |
18 | RW Oberhausen | 9 | -8 | 7 | |
19 | Wegberg-Beeck | 8 | -5 | 5 | |
20 | Rot Weiss Ahlen | 8 | -11 | 4 | |
21 | VfB Homberg | 9 | -14 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...