Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 35 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(17.) MIR | 2:3 | Sportu (11.) | ||
Wed
May 16, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
150 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 71' | |||
74' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 81' | |||
2:3 | 90+2' | |||
(2.) HER | 0:0 | MET (16.) | ||
Wed
May 16, 2018
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Robert Avram |
(9.) BAL | 0:0 | CHI (3.) | ||
Wed
May 16, 2018
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
250 · Vladimir Andrei Nagy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | ||||
(5.) AFU | 1:1 | ARG (4.) | ||
Wed
May 16, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
100 · Cristian Dumitrica | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
90+3' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) UTA | 2:3 | RIPI (13.) | ||
Wed
May 16, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Denis Haidiner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
1:2 | 33' | |||
83' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 90+2' | |||
(14.) PAN | 1:1 | Luceaf (12.) | ||
Wed
May 16, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Nicolae Botas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
83' | ||||
88' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) SSU | 2:0 | FOR (18.) | ||
Wed
May 16, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Cristian Codrea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) DUN | 2:0 | DUB (15.) | ||
Thu
May 17, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Ionuț Coza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
87' | ||||
(10.) MIO | 1:1 | Academ (6.) | ||
Thu
May 17, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Cristian Georgescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
90' | ||||
Table Liga 2 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D. Calarasi | 33 | 45 | 89 | |
2 | FC Hermannstadt | 33 | 43 | 82 | |
3 | Chindia | 34 | 36 | 71 | |
4 | FC Arges | 34 | 17 | 62 | |
5 | CS Afumati | 33 | 10 | 62 | |
6 | Academica Clince | 34 | 6 | 55 | |
7 | SSU Poli | 34 | 6 | 54 | |
8 | Sportul Snagov | 33 | 0 | 48 | |
9 | UTA Arad | 34 | 4 | 47 | |
10 | CS Balotesti | 33 | -17 | 47 | |
11 | CS Mioveni | 33 | 0 | 46 | |
12 | Ripensia | 33 | 7 | 45 | |
13 | Luceafarul | 33 | -7 | 44 | |
14 | Metaloglobus | 34 | -21 | 41 | |
15 | Pandurii | 34 | -15 | 39 | |
16 | Dacia U. Braila | 34 | -12 | 37 | |
17 | Miroslava | 34 | -27 | 34 | |
18 | Foresta Suceava | 34 | -56 | 33 | |
19 | ASA Tg. Mures | 21 | 1 | 0 | |
20 | Olimpia SM | 21 | -20 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...