Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 5 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) CHI | 6:0 | FOR (18.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Vladimir Andrei Nagy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
24' | ||||
28' | 2:0 | |||
51' | 3:0 | |||
62' | 4:0 | |||
79' | 5:0 | |||
89' | 6:0 | |||
(14.) AFU | 0:1 | DUN (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
50 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
(20.) ASA TG | 1:1 | Sportu (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Rares Vidican | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) MET | 1:2 | MIR (17.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Marius Chitu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+2' | |||
(6.) DUB | 2:2 | RIPI (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Adrian Illyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
5' | 1:1 | |||
35' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 57' | |||
(10.) Academ | 2:3 | SSU (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Ionut Iugulescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45' | |||
2:2 | 45+2' | |||
60' | ||||
2:3 | 84' | |||
(16.) BAL | 2:0 | Olimpi (19.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2017
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Florin Miron | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(2.) HER | 2:0 | UTA (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2017
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Iulian Dima | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
34' | ||||
53' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) MIO | 0:4 | PAN (9.) | ||
Mon
Aug 28, 2017
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Dan Dreve | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 80' | |||
0:3 | 84' | |||
0:4 | 90' | |||
Table Liga 2 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ripensia | 5 | 20 | 19 | |
2 | FC Hermannstadt | 5 | 5 | 18 | |
3 | Chindia | 5 | 16 | 16 | |
4 | FC Arges | 5 | 7 | 16 | |
5 | Pandurii | 5 | 4 | 15 | |
6 | Dacia U. Braila | 5 | 8 | 14 | |
7 | CS Mioveni | 5 | 3 | 14 | |
8 | UTA Arad | 5 | 2 | 14 | |
9 | Sportul Snagov | 5 | 1 | 14 | |
10 | D. Calarasi | 5 | -2 | 13 | |
11 | SSU Poli | 5 | -1 | 12 | |
12 | Academica Clince | 5 | 0 | 10 | |
13 | Metaloglobus | 5 | -1 | 10 | |
14 | CS Balotesti | 5 | -3 | 10 | |
15 | CS Afumati | 5 | -8 | 9 | |
16 | Luceafarul | 5 | -6 | 7 | |
17 | Miroslava | 5 | -12 | 7 | |
18 | Foresta Suceava | 5 | -38 | 2 | |
19 | Olimpia SM | 5 | -2 | -16 | |
20 | ASA Tg. Mures | 5 | 7 | -21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...