Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 5 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(17.) Lokomo | 1:0 | FK Tyu (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) SHNK | 0:1 | CSKA (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.800 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
73' | ||||
(8.) Sparta | 0:0 | Balt. (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
40.000 · Sergey Anokhin |
(12.) Torped | 2:0 | KamAZ- (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.400 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 1:0 | RSM (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Rotor | 1:1 | KS (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
60' | ||||
(1.) SPA | 3:0 | Cherno (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
(18.) Fakel | 1:0 | LOKO (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.500 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Sochi | 1:0 | Zenit (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 5 | 10 | 13 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 5 | 7 | 11 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 5 | 4 | 10 | |
4 | KS Samara | 5 | 1 | 10 | |
5 | Rostselmash | 5 | 3 | 10 | |
6 | Zhemchuzhina | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
7 | Baltika | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
9 | CSKA Moscow | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
10 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 5 | 4 | 7 | |
11 | Torpedo Moskau | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
12 | Loko Moskau | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
13 | Chernomorets Nv. | 5 | -3 | 5 | |
14 | Lokomotiv NN | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
15 | KamAZ-Chally | 5 | -10 | 3 | |
16 | Fakel Voronezh | 5 | -5 | 3 | |
17 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 5 | -8 | 3 | |
18 | Tyumen | 5 | -4 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...