Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 24 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Tomsk | 3:1 | Saturn (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2009
- 9:45 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
8' | 1:1 | |||
61' | 2:1 | |||
64' | 3:1 | |||
(10.) KS | 0:0 | Sparta (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.200 · Sergey Karasev |
(16.) Khimki | 1:2 | Terek (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2009
- 2:15 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksey Eskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 82' | |||
85' | 1:2 | |||
(11.) Rostov | 2:2 | FC Mos (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 3, 2009
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
7.125 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 71' | |||
2:2 | 89' | |||
(12.) Amkar | 1:2 | SPA (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 2009
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
17.800 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
1:2 | 72' | |||
(5.) Loko | 2:1 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.210 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
(4.) CSKA | 4:0 | Kuban (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 2009
- 2:15 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
80' | 4:0 | |||
(3.) Zenit | 2:1 | Dinamo (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 4, 2009
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
19.300 · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
59' | 1:1 | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
90+2' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 24 | 31 | 47 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 24 | 21 | 46 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 24 | 17 | 43 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 24 | 17 | 42 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 24 | 9 | 41 | |
6 | FC Moscow | 24 | 10 | 38 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 24 | -6 | 34 | |
8 | Terek Grozny | 24 | -5 | 33 | |
9 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 24 | -6 | 32 | |
10 | KS Samara | 24 | -5 | 30 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 24 | -12 | 28 | |
12 | Rostov | 24 | -6 | 28 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 24 | -9 | 27 | |
14 | Spartak Nalchik | 24 | -3 | 24 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 24 | -20 | 23 | |
16 | Khimki | 24 | -33 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...