Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 23 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) KS | 2:4 | Akhmat (16.) | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.107 · Aleksey Eskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
1:3 | 66' | |||
1:4 | 69' | |||
88' | 2:4 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Sochi | 10:1 | Rostov (4.) | ||
Fri
Jun 19, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
2.807 · Aleksey Sukhoy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
6' | 1:1 | |||
15' | 2:1 | |||
27' | ||||
44' | 3:1 | |||
45+2' | 4:1 | |||
47' | 5:1 | |||
51' | 6:1 | |||
53' | 7:1 | |||
74' | 8:1 | |||
86' | 9:1 | |||
87' | 10:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Ural | 1:2 | Rubin (14.) | ||
Sat
Jun 20, 2020
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
3.043 · Vasili Kazartsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
1:2 | 56' | |||
71' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Tula | 2:3 | SPA (8.) | ||
Sat
Jun 20, 2020
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.896 · Evgeni Turbin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
0:3 | 79' | |||
90+4' | 1:3 | |||
90+8' | ||||
90+9' | 2:3 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) CSKA | 0:4 | Zenit (1.) | ||
Sat
Jun 20, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.904 · Sergey Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 9' | |||
0:3 | 45+2' | |||
89' | ||||
0:4 | 90+4' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Ufa | 2:1 | FK Tam (11.) | ||
Sun
Jun 21, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.380 · Vitaliy Meshkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
36' | ||||
1:1 | 77' | |||
90+1' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Loko | 1:0 | ORE (13.) | ||
Sun
Jun 21, 2020
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Stanislav Vasiljev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
45+4' | ||||
58' | ||||
84' | ||||
90+4' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Krsndr | 0:2 | Dinamo (6.) | ||
Sun
Jul 19, 2020
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
3.518 · Mikhail Vilkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Premier Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 23 | 38 | 53 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 23 | 8 | 44 | |
3 | Krasnodar | 23 | 12 | 41 | |
4 | Rostov | 23 | -4 | 38 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 23 | 3 | 36 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 23 | -3 | 33 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 23 | 2 | 31 | |
8 | Ufa | 23 | -2 | 30 | |
9 | Arsenal Tula | 23 | -3 | 28 | |
10 | Sochi | 23 | 7 | 27 | |
11 | Rubin Kazan | 23 | -9 | 26 | |
12 | Ural | 23 | -16 | 25 | |
13 | Tambov | 23 | -2 | 25 | |
14 | Akhmat Grozny | 23 | -11 | 23 | |
15 | Orenburg | 23 | -11 | 23 | |
16 | KS Samara | 23 | -9 | 22 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...