1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 17 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Zarya | 2:0 | Kuban | ||
Fri
Jun 20, 1997
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksandr Kuzmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
63' | ||||
Sokol- | 3:1 | NKN | ||
Fri
Jun 20, 1997
|
||||
9.500 · Aleksandr Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 28' | |||
41' | 3:1 | |||
Anzhi | 2:0 | Sparta | ||
Fri
Jun 20, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Anatoli Kiselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
Uralma | 0:1 | Metall | ||
Fri
Jun 20, 1997
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksey Gart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
Krista | 1:0 | Energi | ||
Fri
Jun 20, 1997
|
||||
6.500 · Viktor Denisov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
Uralan | 4:0 | Dinamo | ||
Fri
Jun 20, 1997
|
||||
10.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
43' | ||||
50' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
88' | 4:0 | |||
G-G Iz | 3:1 | Saturn | ||
Fri
Jun 20, 1997
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
46' | 2:1 | |||
55' | 3:1 | |||
Lokomo | 2:0 | Torped | ||
Fri
Jun 20, 1997
|
||||
1.000 · Amir Mukhametshin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
Irtysh | 2:0 | Druzhb | ||
Fri
Jun 20, 1997
|
||||
10.000 · Valentin Kozhukhantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
Lada-T | 3:1 | Lada D | ||
Sun
Jul 6, 1997
|
||||
2.500 · Vasiliy Shipko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
15' | 1:1 | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
50' | 3:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uralan | 16 | 19 | 36 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 16 | 17 | 34 | |
3 | Sokol-PZD | 16 | 8 | 30 | |
4 | Spartak Nalchik | 16 | 13 | 29 | |
5 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 16 | 4 | 27 | |
6 | Energia Kamyshin | 16 | 5 | 26 | |
7 | Druzhba Maikop | 16 | 4 | 25 | |
8 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 17 | -1 | 25 | |
9 | L. Chita | 16 | -4 | 23 | |
10 | Saturn REN-TV | 16 | -5 | 23 | |
11 | Zarya L-K. | 16 | -1 | 22 | |
12 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 17 | -5 | 22 | |
13 | Kristall | 17 | 1 | 21 | |
14 | Uralmash | 16 | -1 | 21 | |
15 | Irtysh Omsk | 16 | 0 | 20 | |
16 | Kuban Krasnodar | 16 | -1 | 20 | |
17 | Anzhi | 16 | 0 | 19 | |
18 | Stavropol | 16 | -5 | 19 | |
19 | Neftekhimik | 17 | -9 | 16 | |
20 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 16 | -15 | 13 | |
21 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 16 | -14 | 11 | |
22 | Luch Vladivostok | 16 | -10 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...