Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 18 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Lokomo | 1:2 | Dnepr (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
(7.) Gomel | 2:2 | Torped (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.300 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
21' | 1:1 | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 72' | |||
(6.) BATE | 4:1 | ShakhS (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
64' | ||||
69' | 2:1 | |||
71' | 3:1 | |||
84' | 4:1 | |||
(1.) Slavia | 1:1 | Torped (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
71' | ||||
85' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) Neman | 1:0 | Vedric (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Lida | 0:4 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
56' | ||||
0:2 | 62' | |||
0:3 | 80' | |||
0:4 | 84' | |||
(15.) Коммун | 1:1 | Belshi (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.300 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) Naftan | 1:2 | Brest (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 20, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia | 18 | 25 | 43 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 18 | 22 | 37 | |
3 | Neman-Belkard | 18 | 22 | 36 | |
4 | Torpedo-MAZ | 18 | 13 | 33 | |
5 | BATE Borisov | 18 | 12 | 33 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 18 | 7 | 32 | |
7 | Gomel | 18 | 9 | 29 | |
8 | Dnepr-Transmash | 18 | 9 | 25 | |
9 | Belshina | 18 | 3 | 22 | |
10 | Vedrich-97 | 18 | -3 | 21 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 18 | -9 | 20 | |
12 | Lokomotiv-96 | 18 | -13 | 14 | |
13 | FK Lida | 18 | -25 | 14 | |
14 | Naftan-Devon | 18 | -22 | 12 | |
15 | Коммунальник | 18 | -28 | 12 | |
16 | Torpedo-Kadino | 18 | -22 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...