Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 8 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) DMinsk | 1:0 | Naftan (14.) | ||
Wed
Jun 13, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) ShakhS | 1:0 | Vedric (11.) | ||
Thu
Jun 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.100 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Neman | 2:2 | Belshi (2.) | ||
Thu
Jun 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 25' | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90' | |||
(8.) Gomel | 1:0 | Brest (12.) | ||
Thu
Jun 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.200 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Dnepr | 3:1 | Torped (10.) | ||
Thu
Jun 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.100 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
80' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) FK Mol | 0:1 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Thu
Jun 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
(4.) Slavia | 1:3 | BATE (1.) | ||
Thu
Jun 14, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
69' | 1:1 | |||
78' | ||||
1:2 | 78' | |||
1:3 | 89' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
2 | Belshina | 8 | 7 | 16 | |
3 | Neman-Belkard | 8 | 11 | 15 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 8 | 6 | 15 | |
5 | Slavia | 8 | 8 | 14 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
7 | Gomel | 8 | 2 | 13 | |
8 | Dnepr-Transmash | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
9 | Molodechno-2000 | 8 | -4 | 11 | |
10 | Torpedo-SKA | 8 | -5 | 8 | |
11 | Lokomotiv-96 | 8 | -12 | 7 | |
12 | Vedrich-97 | 8 | -9 | 6 | |
13 | Dinamo Brest | 8 | -11 | 4 | |
14 | Naftan | 8 | -13 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...