Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 8 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Dnepr | 3:1 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Fri
Jun 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
10' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 36' | |||
69' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) Smorgo | 0:0 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Fri
Jun 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | ||||
(5.) Torped | 1:1 | Viteb (1.) | ||
Fri
Jun 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.700 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Granit | 1:3 | MTZ-Ri (2.) | ||
Fri
Jun 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+2' | |||
1:2 | 50' | |||
1:3 | 60' | |||
(8.) Naftan | 2:0 | Savit (12.) | ||
Fri
Jun 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.400 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Gomel | 2:0 | Darida (16.) | ||
Fri
Jun 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.300 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) ShakhS | 0:2 | BATE (3.) | ||
Fri
Jun 6, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
(10.) Neman | 1:2 | Brest (14.) | ||
Fri
Jun 6, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
72' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 78' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vitebsk | 8 | 5 | 18 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 8 | 9 | 16 | |
3 | BATE Borisov | 8 | 6 | 16 | |
4 | Naftan | 8 | 3 | 13 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
6 | FK Smorgon | 8 | -2 | 12 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 3 | 11 | |
8 | Gomel | 8 | 1 | 11 | |
9 | Granit | 8 | 1 | 10 | |
10 | Soligorsk | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 8 | -5 | 9 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
13 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 8 | -4 | 8 | |
14 | Dnepr Mogilev | 8 | -2 | 7 | |
15 | Savit | 8 | -5 | 7 | |
16 | Darida | 8 | -11 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...