#9 Viktor Gyökeres
Sporting CP
Liga Portugal League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 13, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2028
Liga Portugal League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 13, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2028
Sporting CP
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 4, 1998 (26)
- Place of birth: Stockholm
- Citizenship: Sweden
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: HCM Sports ...
Stats of Viktor Gyökeres
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 50 | 43 | 15 | - | 3 | 6 | 5 | - | 1 | 8 | 97' | 4.167' | ||
Liga Portugal | 33 | 29 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 100' | 2.914' | ||
Europa League | 9 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 124' | 621' | ||
Taça de Portugal | 6 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 80' | 477' | ||
Allianz Cup | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 52' | 155' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Sep 21, 2023 | Sturm Graz | Sporting CP | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group D | Oct 5, 2023 | Sporting CP | Atalanta BC | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group D | Oct 26, 2023 | Raków | Sporting CP | 1:1 | CF | 8' | 8' | ||||||||||
Group D | Nov 9, 2023 | Sporting CP | Raków | 2:1 | Red card suspension | ||||||||||||
Group D | Nov 30, 2023 | Atalanta BC | Sporting CP | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group D | Dec 14, 2023 | Sporting CP | Sturm Graz | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Feb 15, 2024 | BSC Young Boys | Sporting CP | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 74' | 74' | |||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Feb 22, 2024 | Sporting CP | BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | Mar 6, 2024 | Sporting CP | Atalanta BC | 1:1 | CF | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Mar 14, 2024 | Atalanta BC | Sporting CP | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Oct 12, 2023 | Sweden | Moldova | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
16 | Jan 12, 2024 | Sweden | Estonia | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Mar 21, 2024 | Portugal | Sweden | 5:2 | CF | 1 | 70' | 70' | |||||||||
5 | Mar 25, 2024 | Sweden | Albania | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
9 | Jun 5, 2024 | Denmark | Sweden | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Jun 8, 2024 | Sweden | Serbia | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 12, 2023 | Sporting CP (5.) | Vizela (11.) | 3:2 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | Aug 18, 2023 | Casa Pia (8.) | Sporting CP (2.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Aug 27, 2023 | Sporting CP (3.) | Famalicão (9.) | 1:0 | CF | 23' | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | Sep 3, 2023 | SC Braga (6.) | Sporting CP (2.) | 1:1 | CF | 27' | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | Sep 17, 2023 | Sporting CP (2.) | Moreirense (16.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | Sep 25, 2023 | Sporting CP (1.) | Rio Ave (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Farense (12.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 2:3 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | Oct 8, 2023 | Sporting CP (1.) | Arouca (16.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | Oct 30, 2023 | Boavista (6.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 86' | 86' | ||||||||||
10 | Nov 5, 2023 | Sporting CP (1.) | CF Estrela (10.) | 3:2 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | Nov 12, 2023 | Benfica (1.) | Sporting CP (2.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | Dec 4, 2023 | Sporting CP (1.) | Gil Vicente (13.) | 3:1 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | Dec 9, 2023 | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 3:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Dec 18, 2023 | Sporting CP (1.) | FC Porto (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | Dec 30, 2023 | Portimonense (15.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | Jan 5, 2024 | Sporting CP (1.) | Estoril Praia (10.) | 5:1 | CF | 3 | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | Jan 13, 2024 | Chaves (18.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 0:3 | CF | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | Jan 18, 2024 | Vizela (17.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 2:5 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | Jan 29, 2024 | Sporting CP (1.) | Casa Pia (13.) | 8:0 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | Feb 11, 2024 | Sporting CP (1.) | SC Braga (4.) | 5:0 | CF | 1 | 84' | 84' | |||||||||
22 | Feb 19, 2024 | Moreirense (6.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | Feb 25, 2024 | Rio Ave (14.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 3:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | Mar 3, 2024 | Sporting CP (1.) | Farense (11.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | Mar 10, 2024 | Arouca (7.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | Mar 17, 2024 | Sporting CP (1.) | Boavista (10.) | 6:1 | CF | 3 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
27 | Mar 29, 2024 | CF Estrela (15.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | Apr 6, 2024 | Sporting CP (1.) | Benfica (2.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | Apr 12, 2024 | Gil Vicente (14.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 0:4 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | Apr 16, 2024 | Famalicão (10.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | Apr 21, 2024 | Sporting CP (1.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 3:0 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | Apr 28, 2024 | FC Porto (3.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 2:2 | CF | 2 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
32 | May 4, 2024 | Sporting CP (1.) | Portimonense (16.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | May 11, 2024 | Estoril Praia (13.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
34 | May 18, 2024 | Sporting CP (1.) | Chaves (18.) | 3:0 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 34, Starting eleven: 32, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Nov 2, 2023 | Sporting CP | Farense | 4:2 | CF | 3 | 65' | 65' | |||||||||
Group C | Dec 23, 2023 | Tondela | Sporting CP | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Jan 23, 2024 | SC Braga | Sporting CP | 1:0 | CF | 45 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Oct 21, 2023 | Oliv. Moscavide | Sporting CP | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Nov 26, 2023 | Sporting CP | Dumiense | 8:0 | 1 | 2 | 62' | 28' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Jan 9, 2024 | Sporting CP | Tondela | 4:0 | CF | 2 | 59' | 59' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 7, 2024 | Leiria | Sporting CP | 0:3 | CF | 2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Feb 29, 2024 | Sporting CP | Benfica | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Apr 2, 2024 | Benfica | Sporting CP | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | May 26, 2024 | FC Porto | Sporting CP | 2:1 AET | CF | 39' | 120' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |