Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 16 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Neman | 1:2 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
77' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 85' | |||
(4.) ShakhS | 3:1 | Belshi (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.700 · Gennadi Yarets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
37' | 2:1 | |||
61' | 3:1 | |||
81' | ||||
(10.) Torped | 0:2 | Lokomo (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 26' | |||
(9.) Naftan | 2:3 | Gomel (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.700 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
8' | 1:1 | |||
18' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+1' | |||
2:3 | 90+2' | |||
(3.) Darida | 0:0 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.800 · Andrey Zhukov |
(6.) MTZ-Ri | 3:0 | Brest (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
750 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
77' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) Dnepr | 2:1 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2006
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
17' | 1:1 | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 16 | 11 | 34 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 16 | 12 | 31 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 16 | 10 | 29 | |
4 | Darida | 16 | 8 | 29 | |
5 | Gomel | 16 | 7 | 28 | |
6 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 16 | 12 | 26 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 16 | 5 | 25 | |
8 | Dnepr-Transmash | 16 | -5 | 21 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 16 | -6 | 20 | |
10 | Naftan | 16 | -2 | 19 | |
11 | Torpedo Zhodino | 16 | -4 | 18 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 16 | -8 | 13 | |
13 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 16 | -21 | 10 | |
14 | Belshina | 16 | -19 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...