Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 15 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Darida | 1:1 | MTZ-Ri (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 5, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
(4.) Gomel | 1:1 | ShakhS (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 5, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.800 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 68' | |||
(9.) Naftan | 1:0 | Neman (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 5, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
81' | ||||
(7.) Viteb | 1:0 | FK Min (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 5, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Smorgo | 1:0 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 5, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Torped | 2:0 | Dnepr (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 5, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
62' | ||||
(11.) Brest | 2:2 | DMinsk (8.) | ||
Mon
Aug 6, 2007
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.100 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
2:2 | 66' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 15 | 15 | 33 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 15 | 9 | 29 | |
3 | Neman Grodno | 15 | 6 | 26 | |
4 | Gomel | 15 | 16 | 25 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 15 | 2 | 25 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 15 | 7 | 23 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 15 | -1 | 20 | |
8 | Naftan | 15 | -2 | 19 | |
9 | FK Smorgon | 15 | -3 | 18 | |
10 | Dinamo Minsk | 15 | -4 | 18 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 15 | -5 | 14 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 15 | -12 | 11 | |
13 | Dnepr Mogilev | 15 | -12 | 11 | |
14 | Darida | 15 | -16 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...