Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 27 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) MTZ-Ri | 0:0 | BATE (1.) | ||
Fri
Oct 17, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Kulbakov |
(16.) Lokomo | 2:0 | Savit (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Brest | 2:1 | ShakhS (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
900 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) Viteb | 2:0 | Smorgo (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Torped | 2:1 | Neman (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
450 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 80' | |||
(8.) Dnepr | 1:1 | Gomel (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
(15.) Darida | 0:3 | Granit (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
(3.) DMinsk | 3:0 | Naftan (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 19, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
950 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 27 | 34 | 63 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 27 | 15 | 53 | |
3 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 27 | 26 | 51 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 27 | 18 | 48 | |
5 | Vitebsk | 27 | 10 | 46 | |
6 | Dinamo Brest | 27 | 6 | 44 | |
7 | Naftan | 27 | 3 | 41 | |
8 | Dnepr Mogilev | 27 | 6 | 38 | |
9 | Granit | 27 | 0 | 31 | |
10 | FK Smorgon | 27 | -18 | 30 | |
11 | Torpedo Zhodino | 27 | -9 | 29 | |
12 | Gomel | 27 | -13 | 27 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 27 | -6 | 26 | |
14 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 27 | -21 | 22 | |
15 | Savit | 27 | -26 | 21 | |
16 | Darida | 27 | -25 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...