- Date of birth/Age: Jun 4, 1992 (31)
- Citizenship: Belgium
- Club: Standaard Meerbeek
- Referee: since 2014
- 1st league debut: 17.08.2019
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Jupiler Pro League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 29, 2023 | RWDM (16.) | KRC Genk (6.) | 0:4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Aug 13, 2023 | KVC Westerlo (12.) | KAA Gent (2.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 20, 2023 | Club Brugge (3.) | RWDM (8.) | 7:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 1, 2023 | OH Leuven (14.) | KV Kortrijk (16.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | KRC Genk (6.) | KVC Westerlo (15.) | 3:3 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 21, 2023 | R Charleroi SC (13.) | Royal Antwerp (4.) | 3:2 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
12 | Oct 27, 2023 | Sint-Truiden (10.) | RWDM (11.) | 2:1 | - | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Nov 11, 2023 | KV Mechelen (13.) | R Charleroi SC (12.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Nov 25, 2023 | Standard Liège (9.) | KRC Genk (4.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 15, 2023 | KVC Westerlo (14.) | KAS Eupen (13.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Dec 27, 2023 | R Charleroi SC (13.) | KV Mechelen (9.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 28, 2024 | KAS Eupen (14.) | Royal Antwerp (6.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
23 | Feb 1, 2024 | KV Mechelen (8.) | RSC Anderlecht (2.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Feb 10, 2024 | Standard Liège (11.) | OH Leuven (12.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Feb 17, 2024 | Royal Antwerp (4.) | KV Mechelen (9.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
28 | Mar 2, 2024 | Standard Liège (11.) | KAA Gent (7.) | 4:2 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 |
Challenger Pro League Promotion-Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 1, 2024 | Lommel SK | Zulte Waregem | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Final | May 12, 2024 | KMSK Deinze | Lommel SK | 1:2 | 8 | - | 1 | - |
Croky Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Dec 5, 2023 | KV Kortrijk | RWDM | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Jan 17, 2024 | KV Oostende | RWDM | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | - |
Jupiler Pro League Relegation Play-offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 6, 2024 | R Charleroi SC (1.) | RWDM (3.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Apr 28, 2024 | Union SG (3.) | Royal Antwerp (5.) | 4:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Jupiler Pro League Europe Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Apr 12, 2024 | Sint-Truiden (2.) | Standard Liège (4.) | 3:3 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Apr 23, 2024 | KVC Westerlo (6.) | OH Leuven (4.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - |