Blooming Santa Cruz
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.7
- Foreigners: 3 10.7 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Estadio Ramón Tahuichi Aguilera 38.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record División Profesional 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2.15 | 26:14 | - |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0.77 | 12:29 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 1.46 | 38:43 | - |
División Profesional Apertura
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jan 20, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Club Destroyers | 1:0 | ||||
2 | Mon Jan 28, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | Club San José | 5:1 | ||||
3 | Fri Feb 1, 2019 | 1:30 AM | A | Nacional Potosí | 2:0 | ||||
4 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 10:15 PM | A | Guabirá | 2:2 | ||||
5 | Thu Feb 7, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Bolívar | 2:1 | ||||
6 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Always Ready | 3:0 | ||||
7 | Sat Feb 16, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | Aurora | 1:0 | ||||
8 | Thu Feb 21, 2019 | 1:45 AM | A | Royal Pari | 1:3 | ||||
9 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 12:30 AM | H | Real Potosí | 5:3 | ||||
10 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 1:00 AM | A | Oriente P. | 0:1 | ||||
11 | Mon Mar 11, 2019 | 12:30 AM | H | The Strongest | 2:0 | ||||
12 | Thu Mar 14, 2019 | 11:15 PM | A | Sport Boys | 1:5 | ||||
13 | Mon Mar 18, 2019 | 12:30 AM | H | Wilstermann | 2:0 | ||||
14 | Mon Apr 1, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Club Destroyers | 2:1 | ||||
15 | Thu Mar 28, 2019 | 1:30 AM | A | Club San José | 5:1 | ||||
16 | Mon Apr 8, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Nacional Potosí | 0:1 | ||||
17 | Mon Apr 15, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Guabirá | 4:2 | ||||
18 | Thu Apr 18, 2019 | 2:00 AM | A | Bolívar | 4:1 | ||||
19 | Mon Apr 22, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Always Ready | 1:0 | ||||
20 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 11:15 PM | A | Aurora | 3:4 | ||||
21 | Thu May 2, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Royal Pari | 2:3 | ||||
22 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Real Potosí | 2:2 | ||||
23 | Mon May 13, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Oriente P. | 3:2 | ||||
24 | Thu May 16, 2019 | 2:30 AM | A | The Strongest | 3:1 | ||||
25 | Mon May 20, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Sport Boys | 1:2 | ||||
26 | Thu May 23, 2019 | 12:15 AM | A | Wilstermann | 2:5 |
División Profesional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Jan 22, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (8.) | Real Santa Cruz (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Real Potosí (14.) | 3-4-3 | 1:3 | ||
3 | Thu Jan 30, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (2.) | Always Ready (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | Wilstermann (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
5 | Mon Feb 10, 2020 | 12:30 AM | H | (11.) | Oriente P. (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
6 | Thu Feb 13, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Palmaflor (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
7 | Mon Feb 17, 2020 | 12:30 AM | H | (10.) | Bolívar (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
8 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Royal Pari (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
9 | Fri Feb 28, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (6.) | Nacional Potosí (9.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2:1 | ||
10 | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (3.) | Guabirá (12.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | (3.) | Aurora (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 | ||
12 | Thu Mar 12, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (2.) | Club San José (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (4.) | The Strongest (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
14 | Tue Dec 1, 2020 | 12:30 AM | A | (7.) | Real Santa Cruz (11.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:2 | ||
15 | Fri Dec 4, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (6.) | Real Potosí (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Mon Dec 7, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Always Ready (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8:0 | ||
17 | Thu Dec 10, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (7.) | Wilstermann (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (5.) | Oriente P. (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Tue Dec 15, 2020 | 12:30 AM | H | (6.) | Palmaflor (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
20 | Thu Dec 17, 2020 | 9:00 PM | A | (5.) | Bolívar (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
21 | Sun Dec 20, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (7.) | Royal Pari (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Mon Dec 21, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | Nacional Potosí (8.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Fri Dec 25, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (6.) | Guabirá (9.) | 4-5-1 flat | 1:2 | ||
24 | Sun Dec 27, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Aurora (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:2 | ||
25 | Tue Dec 29, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Club San José (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 | ||
26 | Thu Dec 31, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | The Strongest (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:3 |