CA Nacional Potosí
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 29.7
- Foreigners: 7 25.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estadio Víctor Augustín Ugarte 32.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record División Profesional 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2.46 | 23:10 | - |
Away record | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0.54 | 11:25 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 34:35 | - |
División Profesional Apertura
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jan 20, 2019 | 10:15 PM | A | Club San José | 2:2 | ||||
2 | Sat Jan 26, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Guabirá | 0:0 | ||||
3 | Fri Feb 1, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Club Blooming | 2:0 | ||||
4 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Bolívar | 1:1 | ||||
5 | Fri Feb 8, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Always Ready | 3:1 | ||||
6 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 10:15 PM | A | Aurora | 0:0 | ||||
7 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | Royal Pari | 4:1 | ||||
8 | Wed Feb 20, 2019 | 11:30 PM | A | Real Potosí | 1:3 | ||||
9 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 10:15 PM | H | Oriente P. | 2:1 | ||||
10 | Fri Mar 1, 2019 | 1:00 AM | A | The Strongest | 2:3 | ||||
11 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 10:15 PM | H | Sport Boys | 3:0 | ||||
12 | Sat Mar 23, 2019 | 10:15 PM | A | Wilstermann | 2:0 | ||||
13 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | Club Destroyers | 7:2 | ||||
14 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 10:15 PM | H | Club San José | 1:0 | ||||
15 | Thu Apr 4, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Guabirá | 4:0 | ||||
16 | Mon Apr 8, 2019 | 1:30 AM | A | Club Blooming | 0:1 | ||||
17 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | Bolívar | 0:1 | ||||
18 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Always Ready | 1:2 | ||||
19 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | Aurora | 0:1 | ||||
20 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 1:30 AM | A | Royal Pari | 1:1 | ||||
21 | Wed May 1, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | Real Potosí | 0:1 | ||||
22 | Mon May 6, 2019 | 1:30 AM | A | Oriente P. | 0:2 | ||||
23 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 9:00 PM | H | The Strongest | 1:0 | ||||
24 | Thu May 16, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Sport Boys | 2:0 | ||||
25 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 11:15 PM | H | Wilstermann | 2:1 | ||||
26 | Wed May 22, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Club Destroyers | 1:0 |
División Profesional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jan 24, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (7.) | Wilstermann (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (5.) | Oriente P. (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Wed Jan 29, 2020 | 11:00 PM | H | (10.) | Palmaflor (12.) | 4-5-1 flat | 4:2 | ||
4 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 1:00 AM | A | (4.) | Bolívar (1.) | 5-3-2 | 4:0 | ||
5 | Sat Feb 8, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (9.) | Royal Pari (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Thu Feb 13, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (9.) | Club San José (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (8.) | Guabirá (11.) | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (11.) | Aurora (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
9 | Fri Feb 28, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (9.) | Club Blooming (6.) | 5-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | The Strongest (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
11 | Fri Mar 6, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Real Santa Cruz (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sun Mar 15, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Real Potosí (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 | ||
13 | Fri Nov 27, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | Always Ready (2.) | 5-3-2 | 2:2 | ||
14 | Mon Nov 30, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Wilstermann (6.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Thu Dec 3, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (9.) | Oriente P. (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 6, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Palmaflor (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Wed Dec 9, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (8.) | Bolívar (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Fri Dec 11, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (8.) | Royal Pari (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
19 | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Club San José (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
20 | Thu Dec 17, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Guabirá (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sat Dec 19, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (8.) | Aurora (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Mon Dec 21, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Club Blooming (5.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Thu Dec 24, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (7.) | The Strongest (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
24 | Sun Dec 27, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Real Santa Cruz (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
25 | Tue Dec 29, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Real Potosí (11.) | 5-4-1 | 2:3 | ||
26 | Thu Dec 31, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Always Ready (1.) | 5-4-1 | 0:2 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Feb 4, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | FBC Melgar | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Feb 19, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | FBC Melgar | 5-4-1 | 4:5 on pens |