Bohemians Prague 1905
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.27 | 22:22 | 2.941 |
Away record | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0.47 | 12:34 | 3.125 |
Overall balance | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 0.87 | 34:56 | 3.033 |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Teplice (5.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.131 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Pardubice (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.955 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat May 7, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Fastav Zlin (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.650 | 1:4 | |
4 | Tue May 10, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Jablonec (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.578 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat May 14, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Karvina (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.028 | 4:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.216 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.584 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 8, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Jablonec (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.693 | 2:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 14, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4-4-2 | 3.905 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Pardubice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.384 | 3:0 | |
6 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Teplice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.379 | 4:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Fastav Zlin (7.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.474 | 1:3 | |
8 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | 5.485 | 1:5 | |
9 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 6.969 | 4:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 2, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 3-5-2 | 3.553 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Mlada Boleslav (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.429 | 4:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Slovacko (4.) | 3-5-2 | 4.203 | 1:0 | |
13 | Wed Dec 1, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Karvina (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.000 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Slovan Liberec (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.981 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | C. Budejovice (7.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.496 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 6:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 5, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Jablonec (13.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.000 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sun Dec 12, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.000 | 5:1 | |
19 | Sat Dec 18, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Pardubice (14.) | 4-4-2 | 1.000 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sat Feb 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Teplice (15.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 12, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Fastav Zlin (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 3-4-3 | 9.682 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2.346 | 0:2 | |
24 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.678 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.856 | 2:2 | |
26 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Slovacko (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3.988 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.056 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 9, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.812 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | C. Budejovice (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.113 | 2:1 | |
30 | Wed Apr 20, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.712 | 1:1 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 25, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | Banik Sokolov | 4-4-2 double 6 | 875 | 0:6 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 22, 2021 | 3:30 PM | A | 1.SK Prostejov | 4-4-2 | 865 | 0:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Oct 26, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | Jihlava | 4-2-3-1 | 1.095 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Feb 15, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Hradec Kralove | 3-4-3 | 350 | 2:1 AET |
Table section Fortuna Liga 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | C. Budejovice | 30 | -6 | 36 | |
11 | Fastav Zlin | 30 | -17 | 30 | |
12 | Teplice | 30 | -20 | 27 | |
13 | Jablonec | 30 | -23 | 26 | |
14 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | -22 | 26 | |
15 | Pardubice | 30 | -32 | 24 | |
16 | Karvina | 30 | -22 | 17 |