Iberia 1999 Tbilisi
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 22.5
- Foreigners: 7 26.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: David Petriashvili Stadium 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2018
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2.33 | 32:12 | 194 |
Away record | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2.06 | 32:17 | 183 |
Overall balance | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 2.19 | 64:29 | 189 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Mar 5, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Kolkheti-1913 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:4 | |
3 | Sun Mar 18, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Dila (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:0 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 31, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Rustavi (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Wed Apr 4, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.200 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
8 | Fri Apr 27, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Chikhura (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Tue May 1, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (2.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sat May 5, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
11 | Fri May 11, 2018 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Kolkheti-1913 (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5:0 | ||
12 | Sun May 20, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Dila (3.) | 4-5-1 flat | 4:1 | ||
13 | Thu May 24, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Rustavi (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sun Jun 10, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Locomotive (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Jun 17, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 400 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sat Jun 23, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
17 | Thu Jun 28, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Chikhura (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
18 | Wed Jul 4, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:3 | ||
19 | Sat Aug 4, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
20 | Sat Aug 11, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Kolkheti-1913 (8.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
21 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
22 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Rustavi (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
23 | Fri Aug 31, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Locomotive (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.700 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:3 | ||
26 | Fri Sep 28, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
27 | Mon Oct 1, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:3 | ||
29 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4:1 | ||
30 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Dila (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
31 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Rustavi (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 2:1 | |
32 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Locomotive (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
33 | Mon Nov 26, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.300 | 2:1 | |
34 | Fri Nov 30, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
35 | Tue Dec 4, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Chikhura (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
36 | Sat Dec 8, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:4 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Jun 13, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | WIT Georgia II | ? | 200 | 4:2 on pens |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saburtalo | 36 | 35 | 79 | |
2 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | 41 | 69 | |
3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 35 | 69 | |
4 | Chikhura | 36 | 21 | 64 | |
5 | FC Dila | 36 | 20 | 63 | |
6 | FC Locomotive | 36 | -12 | 44 | |
7 | Rustavi | 36 | -11 | 37 |