Beroe Stara Zagora
Info
Game plan
Record efbet Liga 10/11
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1.93 | 16:9 | 3.120 |
Away record | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1.13 | 17:25 | 955 |
Overall balance | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 1.53 | 33:34 | 2.038 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Jul 29, 2010 | 6:00 PM | H | Rapid Vienna | ? | 5.000 | 1:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 3, 2010 | 6:00 PM | A | Rapid Vienna | ? | 11.700 | 3:0 |
efbet Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Sep 4, 2010 | 4:45 PM | A | (7.) | Sliven (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.540 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 8, 2010 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Litex Lovech (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.880 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 14, 2010 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Slavia Sofia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 210 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 21, 2010 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Montana (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.500 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 28, 2010 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Loko Sofia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 3:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 11, 2010 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Kaliakra (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3.210 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 18, 2010 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Minyor Pernik (16.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2.080 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 26, 2010 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Levski Sofia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.880 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Oct 2, 2010 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Pirin (11.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3.830 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 16, 2010 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Loko Plovdiv (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.900 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 23, 2010 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | Akademik Sofia (14.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.688 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 30, 2010 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | CSKA Sofia (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 680 | 3:2 | |
13 | Sat Nov 6, 2010 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | Chern. Burgas (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.310 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 13, 2010 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Vidima-Rakovski (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 810 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 27, 2010 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | Cherno More (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.756 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Feb 26, 2011 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sliven (15.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.861 | 1:0 | |
17 | Mon Mar 7, 2011 | 12:00 AM | A | (8.) | Litex Lovech (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 320 | 4:0 | |
18 | Sun Mar 13, 2011 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Slavia Sofia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.478 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sat Mar 19, 2011 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Montana (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 620 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Apr 3, 2011 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Loko Sofia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.761 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Apr 9, 2011 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Kaliakra (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 540 | 2:2 | |
22 | Sat Apr 16, 2011 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Minyor Pernik (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.811 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sun Apr 24, 2011 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Levski Sofia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.410 | 2:3 | |
24 | Sat Apr 30, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Pirin (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.090 | 2:0 | |
25 | Tue May 3, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Loko Plovdiv (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.260 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun May 8, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Akademik Sofia (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 240 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sun May 15, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | CSKA Sofia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.640 | 0:2 | |
28 | Wed May 18, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Chern. Burgas (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 280 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sat May 21, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Vidima-Rakovski (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.410 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sat May 28, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Cherno More (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 980 | 1:0 |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage | Sat Nov 20, 2010 | Unknown | A | Chavdar | ? | 0:1 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Dec 8, 2010 | Unknown | A | Levski Sofia | 4-2-3-1 | 1.820 | 1:0 |
Bulgarian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Wed Aug 11, 2010 | Unknown | A | Litex Lovech | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 2:1 AET |
Table section efbet Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Loko Plovdiv | 30 | 26 | 52 | |
5 | Loko Sofia | 30 | 14 | 52 | |
6 | Cherno More | 30 | 8 | 51 | |
7 | Beroe | 30 | -1 | 46 | |
8 | Chern. Burgas | 30 | -9 | 37 | |
9 | Minyor Pernik | 30 | -12 | 36 | |
10 | Slavia Sofia | 30 | -4 | 32 |