#8 Quadri Adediran
Banik Ostrava
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 15, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 15, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
www.dynamocb.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 10, 2000 (23)
- Place of birth: Lagos
- Citizenship: Nigeria
- Height: 1,77 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of Quadri Adediran
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 35 | 4 | 3 | - | 21 | 11 | 8 | - | - | - | 374' | 1.497' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 30 | 4 | 3 | - | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | 322' | 1.287' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 64' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 146' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 23, 2023 | Slovacko (1.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 4:1 | CF | 67' | 23' | ||||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | C. Budejovice (16.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 1:3 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Aug 5, 2023 | Hradec Kralove (7.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 5:1 | LW | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | Aug 13, 2023 | C. Budejovice (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (5.) | 2:5 | SS | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | C. Budejovice (15.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 3:0 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | Aug 26, 2023 | Banik Ostrava (10.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:0 | LW | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 2, 2023 | C. Budejovice (13.) | Jablonec (15.) | 2:1 | LW | 63' | 27' | ||||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 2:1 | CF | 69' | 69' | ||||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | C. Budejovice (13.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Zlin (16.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 1:1 | CF | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
11 | Oct 7, 2023 | C. Budejovice (12.) | Karvina (15.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 62' | 28' | |||||||||
12 | Oct 22, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 4:0 | 59' | 31' | |||||||||||
13 | Oct 28, 2023 | C. Budejovice (15.) | Pardubice (11.) | 0:1 | SS | 64' | 34' | 56' | |||||||||
14 | Nov 5, 2023 | Slovan Liberec (9.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 1:0 | 69' | 21' | |||||||||||
15 | Nov 11, 2023 | C. Budejovice (16.) | Teplice (9.) | 0:1 | CF | 66' | 66' | ||||||||||
16 | Nov 25, 2023 | Slavia Prague (2.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 60' | 85' | 85' | ||||||||
18 | Dec 10, 2023 | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 5:0 | CF | 72' | 72' | ||||||||||
17 | Dec 13, 2023 | C. Budejovice (16.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 0:2 | RW | 62' | 28' | ||||||||||
19 | Dec 16, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 0:0 | CF | 58' | 32' | ||||||||||
20 | Feb 10, 2024 | C. Budejovice (16.) | Banik Ostrava (8.) | 3:0 | CF | 75' | 15' | ||||||||||
17 | Feb 13, 2024 | Banik Ostrava (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 0:1 | CF | 71' | 19' | ||||||||||
21 | Feb 17, 2024 | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90 + 2' | 90' | 90' | |||||||
22 | Feb 24, 2024 | Banik Ostrava (5.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 1:1 | CF | 67' | 67' | ||||||||||
23 | Mar 3, 2024 | Zlin (14.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:1 | CF | 84' | 70' | 20' | |||||||||
24 | Mar 9, 2024 | Banik Ostrava (5.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 1:2 | Yellow card suspension | ||||||||||||
25 | Mar 17, 2024 | Pardubice (13.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:1 | CF | 83' | 7' | ||||||||||
26 | Mar 31, 2024 | Banik Ostrava (4.) | Teplice (9.) | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 81' | 9' | |||||||||
27 | Apr 7, 2024 | Jablonec (12.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 2:3 | CF | 87' | 3' | ||||||||||
28 | Apr 14, 2024 | Banik Ostrava (4.) | Karvina (16.) | 2:2 | CF | 82' | 78' | 12' | |||||||||
29 | Apr 20, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 4:3 | CF | 80' | 10' | ||||||||||
30 | Apr 28, 2024 | Banik Ostrava (4.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 2:2 | CF | 85' | 74' | 16' | |||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 18, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | May 4, 2024 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 5:0 | CF | 60' | 30' | ||||||||||
2 | May 11, 2024 | Banik Ostrava (5.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | 63' | 27' | |||||||||
3 | May 14, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 2:1 | CF | 83' | 7' | ||||||||||
4 | May 18, 2024 | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | May 26, 2024 | Banik Ostrava (4.) | Slovacko (6.) | 6:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Aug 29, 2023 | Velke Hamry | C. Budejovice | 1:3 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Oct 10, 2023 | C. Budejovice | Chrudim | 2:0 | CF | 67' | 67' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 16, 2023 | C. Budejovice | Jablonec | 1:2 | CF | 31' | 79' | 79' | |||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |