Racing Club
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
League level:
League Cup
Table position:
5
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.9
- Foreigners: 5 17.9 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Presidente Perón 51.389 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€15.15m
Info
Game plan
Record Professional Football League 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1.82 | 13:11 | - |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1.58 | 15:12 | 1.250 |
Overall balance | 23 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 1.70 | 28:23 | 652 |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | Thu Mar 5, 2020 | 11:00 PM | A | Estudiantes | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | |||
Group F | Fri Mar 13, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | Alianza Lima | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 | ||
Group F | Thu Sep 17, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | Nacional | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:1 | ||
Group F | Thu Sep 24, 2020 | 2:30 AM | A | Alianza Lima | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:2 | ||
Group F | Thu Oct 1, 2020 | 12:15 AM | A | Nacional | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:2 | ||
Group F | Thu Oct 22, 2020 | 12:15 AM | H | Estudiantes | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Nov 25, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | Flamengo | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 1:1 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Dec 2, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | Flamengo | 3-5-2 Attacking | x | 4:6 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Dec 17, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | Boca Juniors | 3-4-3 | x | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu Dec 24, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | Boca Juniors | 3-4-3 | x | 2:0 |
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 27, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | (4.) | Unión Santa Fe (16.) | 4-1-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 1:00 AM | A | (13.) | Vélez Sarsfield (20.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2:2 | ||
3 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (15.) | River Plate (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:6 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 8:30 PM | A | (19.) | Central Córdoba (14.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (23.) | Godoy Cruz (19.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Gimnasia (24.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 10:45 PM | H | (12.) | Arsenal Sarandí (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2:1 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 10:45 PM | A | (9.) | Rosario Central (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (11.) | Aldosivi (22.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 2:10 AM | A | (8.) | Boca Juniors (1.) | 4-1-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Thu Oct 31, 2019 | 1:20 AM | H | (6.) | Banfield (21.) | 4-1-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 9:45 PM | A | (7.) | Patronato (20.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Mon Nov 11, 2019 | 12:45 AM | H | (7.) | Huracán (17.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Mon Nov 25, 2019 | 2:45 AM | A | (6.) | CA Talleres (13.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3:3 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 2:45 AM | H | (5.) | Defensa (16.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 1:45 AM | A | (5.) | Lanús (4.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 11:40 PM | H | (8.) | Atl. Tucumán (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 1:45 AM | A | (8.) | Argentinos Jrs. (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 15.000 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 11:40 PM | H | (10.) | Independiente (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 1:10 AM | A | (5.) | Colon (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 9:35 PM | A | (6.) | San Lorenzo (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
22 | Fri Feb 28, 2020 | 11:00 PM | H | (5.) | Newell's (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
23 | Tue Mar 10, 2020 | 1:10 AM | A | (5.) | Estudiantes LP (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Mar 17, 2021 | 11:25 PM | H | Sport. Belgrano | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:1 | ||
Second Round | Thu Apr 15, 2021 | 2:10 AM | A | San Martín (SJ) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 3:6 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Sep 22, 2021 | 11:10 PM | A | Godoy Cruz | 4-2-3-1 | x | 8:7 on pens |
Copa Maradona - Fase Complementación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Sat Dec 12, 2020 | 1:10 AM | A | (3.) | Vélez Sarsfield (1.) | 4-4-2 | x | 2:1 | |
Group B | Sun Dec 20, 2020 | 11:20 PM | A | (5.) | Estudiantes LP (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:1 | |
Group B | Sun Dec 27, 2020 | 9:10 PM | H | (3.) | Godoy Cruz (6.) | 3-4-3 | x | 6:1 | |
Group B | Mon Jan 4, 2021 | 1:30 AM | A | (3.) | Central Córdoba (5.) | 5-4-1 | x | 2:2 | |
Group B | Sat Jan 9, 2021 | 11:20 PM | H | (3.) | Newell's (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 3:1 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 8:15 PM | H | (4.) | Atl. Tucumán (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:4 | |
Group 1 | Sun Nov 8, 2020 | 10:45 PM | A | (4.) | Unión Santa Fe (2.) | 4-1-3-2 | x | 2:0 | |
Group 1 | Sat Nov 14, 2020 | 10:45 PM | H | (4.) | Arsenal Sarandí (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:2 | |
Group 1 | Fri Nov 20, 2020 | 1:15 AM | A | (4.) | Atl. Tucumán (1.) | 5-3-2 | x | 2:0 | |
Group 1 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 9:10 PM | H | (4.) | Unión Santa Fe (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | x | 1:0 | |
Group 1 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 9:10 PM | A | (4.) | Arsenal Sarandí (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | x | 1:0 |
Supercopa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Fri Mar 5, 2021 | 2:10 AM | H | River Plate | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:5 |
Table section Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atl. Tucumán | 6 | 11 | 18 | |
2 | Arsenal Sarandí | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
3 | Unión Santa Fe | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
4 | Racing Club | 6 | -9 | 3 |