SV Rott
Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2
League level:
Sixth Tier
Table position:
7
In league since:
7 years
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.5
- Foreigners: 9 36.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: MathWorks Sportpark 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1.73 | 36:25 | 99 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0.67 | 16:37 | 104 |
Overall balance | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 1.20 | 52:62 | 101 |
Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 3:30 PM | A | (11.) | GW Brauweiler (15.) | 3-4-3 | 100 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 3:15 PM | H | (5.) | SV Helpenstein (9.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 135 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | SV Breinig (12.) | 3-5-2 | 150 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 3:45 PM | H | (6.) | Arm. Eilendorf (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Lich-Steinstraß (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | 80 | 4:4 | |
6 | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 3:15 PM | H | (7.) | Spvg Wesseling (8.) | 3-4-1-2 | 100 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 3:30 PM | A | (7.) | L.-Hohenlind (1.) | ? | 30 | 6:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 3:15 PM | H | (10.) | Kohlscheider BC (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 130 | 3:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | 1.FC Düren II (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:4 | |
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 3:15 PM | H | (7.) | U. Schafhausen (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 3:15 PM | H | (6.) | SV Eilendorf (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (9.) | Germ. Teveren (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | SF Düren (3.) | ? | 150 | 1:4 | |
14 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 2:45 PM | A | (13.) | Erftst.-Lechen. (6.) | 4-4-2 | 50 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 3:15 PM | H | (13.) | Verlautenheide (2.) | ? | 81 | 6:6 | |
16 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 3:15 PM | H | (13.) | GW Brauweiler (15.) | ? | 25 | 4:1 | |
17 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | SV Helpenstein (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | 100 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 3:15 PM | H | (13.) | SV Breinig (5.) | 3-4-1-2 | 130 | 3:1 | |
19 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Arm. Eilendorf (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 50 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 3:15 PM | H | (12.) | Lich-Steinstraß (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 50 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Spvg Wesseling (14.) | ? | 50 | 5:2 | |
22 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 3:15 PM | H | (11.) | L.-Hohenlind (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 50 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (10.) | Kohlscheider BC (14.) | ? | 166 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 3:15 PM | H | (10.) | 1.FC Düren II (12.) | ? | 100 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 3:15 PM | A | (11.) | U. Schafhausen (1.) | ? | 150 | 3:1 | |
26 | Wed May 17, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (11.) | SV Eilendorf (3.) | 5-3-2 | 200 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 3:15 PM | H | (11.) | Germ. Teveren (1.) | 5-3-2 | 150 | 0:2 | |
28 | Mon May 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | SF Düren (6.) | 5-3-2 | 83 | 3:0 | |
29 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 3:15 PM | H | (12.) | Erftst.-Lechen. (10.) | ? | 31 | 6:2 | |
30 | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Verlautenheide (5.) | ? | 150 | 4:1 |
Table section Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SV Breinig | 30 | 28 | 47 | |
9 | SV Helpenstein | 30 | 0 | 42 | |
10 | 1.FC Düren II | 30 | 1 | 39 | |
11 | SV Rott | 30 | -10 | 36 | |
12 | Erftst.-Lechen. | 30 | -18 | 36 | |
13 | Kohlscheider BC | 30 | -28 | 33 | |
14 | Spvg Wesseling | 30 | -28 | 29 |