Unión Española
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 25.3
- Foreigners: 6 21.4 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Santa Laura 19.887 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€4.04m
Info
Game plan
Record Torneo Apertura (-2016) 09/10
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2.18 | 37:19 | 3.253 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.88 | 21:31 | 4.948 |
Overall balance | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 1.53 | 58:50 | 4.100 |
Torneo Apertura (-2016)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jan 24, 2010 | 1:30 AM | A | (5.) | CD Everton (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.115 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Jan 31, 2010 | 9:00 PM | H | (7.) | Audax Italiano (11.) | 4-4-2 | 3.142 | 2:2 | |
3 | Wed Feb 3, 2010 | 10:30 PM | A | (4.) | Palestino (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.621 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Feb 7, 2010 | 10:30 PM | H | (8.) | Colo-Colo (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.051 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Feb 14, 2010 | 10:00 PM | A | (3.) | Huachipato (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.530 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sat Feb 20, 2010 | 10:00 PM | H | (2.) | U. Católica (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.318 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Mar 14, 2010 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | Stgo. Morning (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 600 | 1:1 | |
8 | Wed Apr 14, 2010 | 10:00 PM | A | (1.) | U. Concepción (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 823 | 3:3 | |
9 | Sat Mar 27, 2010 | 11:30 PM | H | (3.) | Ñublense (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.332 | 1:3 | |
10 | Sat Apr 3, 2010 | 11:30 PM | A | (5.) | U. de Chile (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 20.320 | 4:3 | |
11 | Sat Apr 10, 2010 | 11:30 PM | H | (6.) | La Serena (16.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2.920 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Apr 18, 2010 | 11:30 PM | H | (8.) | San Luis (18.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.047 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Apr 25, 2010 | 10:00 PM | A | (6.) | Wanderers (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.999 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun May 2, 2010 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Cobreloa (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.002 | 3:1 | |
15 | Sun May 9, 2010 | 12:30 AM | A | (4.) | O'Higgins (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.537 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Jul 17, 2010 | 2:00 AM | H | (4.) | San Felipe (10.) | 3-5-2 | 1.426 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sun Jul 25, 2010 | 10:00 PM | A | (4.) | Cobresal (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 602 | 1:0 | |
18 | Mon Sep 6, 2010 | 12:30 AM | H | (5.) | CD Everton (10.) | 4-4-2 | 2.843 | 3:2 | |
19 | Sat Aug 7, 2010 | 2:00 AM | A | (4.) | Audax Italiano (5.) | 4-5-1 | 3.420 | 5:2 | |
20 | Sun Aug 15, 2010 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Palestino (16.) | 4-5-1 | 2.097 | 3:2 | |
21 | Mon Aug 23, 2010 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Colo-Colo (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 10.810 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Aug 29, 2010 | 12:30 AM | H | (5.) | Huachipato (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.984 | 5:0 | |
23 | Sat Sep 11, 2010 | 2:00 AM | A | (5.) | U. Católica (3.) | 4-4-2 | 7.289 | 2:0 | |
24 | Fri Sep 17, 2010 | 9:30 PM | H | (6.) | Stgo. Morning (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1.452 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sat Sep 25, 2010 | 10:00 PM | H | (7.) | U. Concepción (10.) | 4-4-2 | 2.074 | 3:0 | |
26 | Sun Oct 3, 2010 | 10:00 PM | A | (6.) | Ñublense (15.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 5.472 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sat Oct 16, 2010 | 9:00 PM | H | (5.) | U. de Chile (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.668 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Oct 24, 2010 | 10:00 PM | A | (5.) | La Serena (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.317 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sat Oct 30, 2010 | 1:00 AM | A | (5.) | San Luis (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.753 | 3:1 | |
30 | Sat Nov 6, 2010 | 10:30 PM | H | (5.) | Wanderers (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.259 | 3:0 | |
31 | Sun Nov 14, 2010 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | Cobreloa (13.) | 4-4-2 | 3.400 | 3:1 | |
32 | Sun Nov 21, 2010 | 10:30 PM | H | (5.) | O'Higgins (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.337 | 1:1 | |
33 | Sat Nov 27, 2010 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | San Felipe (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 2:4 | |
34 | Sat Dec 4, 2010 | 11:30 PM | H | (5.) | Cobresal (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.354 | 2:0 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Sun May 16, 2010 | 6:00 PM | A | Maipo Quilicura | 0:4 | ||||
First Round 2nd leg | Sat May 22, 2010 | 6:30 PM | H | Maipo Quilicura | 4:0 | ||||
Second Round 1st leg | Sat May 29, 2010 | 8:00 PM | A | Pudahuel | 5:8 | ||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sat Jun 5, 2010 | 3:00 PM | H | Pudahuel | 6:1 | ||||
Round of 16 | Thu Sep 2, 2010 | 12:00 AM | A | Coquimbo Unido | 0:3 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Mon Oct 11, 2010 | 4:00 PM | A | Puerto Montt | 2:1 |
Liguilla Pre Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Thu Dec 9, 2010 | 11:30 PM | H | (1.) | U. de Chile (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.652 | 0:0 | |
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Dec 12, 2010 | 9:00 PM | A | (3.) | U. de Chile (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.260 | 1:4 | |
final 1st leg | Thu Dec 16, 2010 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Audax Italiano (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.523 | 2:1 | |
final 2nd leg | Sun Dec 19, 2010 | 11:00 PM | A | (1.) | Audax Italiano (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.953 | 1:1 |